Parafin Oil 1Lt

Parafin Oil 1Lt
zoom_out_map
chevron_left chevron_right

Parafin Oil for use in physiotherapy, treatmeant, medicines, cosmetics and food, in a bottle of 1 litre.

€4.84 (tax incl.) €4.84 (tax excl.)
check In stock

Paraffin oil has been used for many years in the cosmetics industry. It is known for its softening properties and creates a lipid layer protecting the skin from irritations.

Paraffin oil can be used as a component in base products for the production of moisturizing creams, lip balms, massage oils, tanning oils, body lotions and so on. It is used extensively in Spa as a treatment (parafin treatment), either alone or in combination with essential oils, to relieve chronic pains, to "soften" the skin and remove makeup.

Suitable for use in medicines, cosmetics and food.

In a one liter package.

514496
1.20 kg